My Nottdance 2018-11-06T14:56:38+00:00

My Nottdance gives you the opportunity to customise your Nottdance festival by favouriting the events that you’d like to see.

Visit the “What’s On” page, click on the favourite button and all of your favourites will appear here. You can then keep them here or click “Print”.

LIST VIEW
      No Favorites

All Events

Wednesday, 8 March @ 10:00
Code Bend Time - Evangelia Kolyra (GR)

Lace Market Gallery, Nottingham, NG1 1LP

Wednesday, 8 March @ 13:00
Close Distance - Nic Sandiland (UK)

Wollaton Hall, Nottingham, NG8 2AE

Wednesday, 8 March @ 15:00
Close Distance - Nic Sandiland (UK)

Wollaton Hall, Nottingham, NG8 2AE

Wednesday, 8 March @ 17:30
Now That We Know - Matthias Sperling (CA/UK)

Nottingham Contemporary, Weekday Cross
Nottingham, NG1 2GB

Wednesday, 8 March @ 20:00
Brocade - Roberta Jean (UK)

iC4C, Space 2
Nottingham, NG3 2AR

Thursday, 9 March @ 09:00
Morning Class - Theo Clinkard (UK)

iC4C, Space 2
Nottingham, NG3 2AR

Thursday, 9 March @ 10:00
Code Bend Time - Evangelia Kolyra (GR)

Lace Market Gallery, Nottingham, NG1 1LP

Thursday, 9 March @ 10:00
Breakfast with Joe Moran (UK) - Joe Moran (UK)

iC4C, Space 2
Nottingham, NG3 2AR

Thursday, 9 March @ 14:00
NOTTDANCE DEBATES: POLITICS - Matthias Sperling (CA/UK)

Nottingham Lakeside Arts, Nottingham, NG7 2RD

Thursday, 9 March @ 17:45
Conversation: Young People as Collaborators - Fevered Sleep (UK)

Nottingham Lakeside Arts, Nottingham, NG7 2RD

Thursday, 9 March @ 19:30
Staging Ages - H2Dance (UK)

Nottingham Lakeside Arts, Nottingham, NG7 2RD

Friday, 10 March @ 09:00
Morning Class - Theo Clinkard (UK)

iC4C, Space 2
Nottingham, NG3 2AR

Friday, 10 March @ 10:00
Code Bend Time - Evangelia Kolyra (GR)

Lace Market Gallery, Nottingham, NG1 1LP

Friday, 10 March @ 10:00
Breakfast with Gillie Kleiman (UK) - Gillie Kleiman (UK)

iC4C, Space 2
Nottingham, NG3 2AR

Friday, 10 March @ 14:00
NOTTDANCE DEBATES: MUSEUMS - Matthias Sperling (CA/UK)

iC4C, Space 2
Nottingham, NG3 2AR

Friday, 10 March @ 16:00
Open Studio - Sally Doughty (UK)

iC4C, Space 2
Nottingham, NG3 2AR

Friday, 10 March @ 18:00
Future Dancer - Lucy Suggate (UK)

iC4C, Space 2
Nottingham, NG3 2AR

Friday, 10 March @ 19:30
MILK + BLOOD - Franko B (IT)

Backlit Gallery, Nottingham, NG3 1JG

Friday, 10 March @ 20:00
PARADISE LOST (LIES UNOPENED BESIDE ME) - Lost Dog (UK)

Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, NG1 5AF

Saturday, 11 March @ 10:00
Code Bend Time - Evangelia Kolyra (GR)

Lace Market Gallery, Nottingham, NG1 1LP

Saturday, 11 March @ 10:00
Breakfast with Franko B (UK) - Franko B (IT)

Backlit Gallery, Nottingham, NG3 1JG

Saturday, 11 March @ 13:00
Close Distance - Nic Sandiland (UK)

Wollaton Hall, Nottingham, NG8 2AE

Saturday, 11 March @ 13:00
AH KISSING - Rosanna Irvine (UK)

Castle Gate / Lister Gate, Nottingham, NG1 7DD

Saturday, 11 March @ 13:00
Body of Knowledge in residence at the Silk Mill - Sally Doughty (UK)

The Silk Mill, Derby, DE1 3AF

Saturday, 11 March @ 15:00
Close Distance - Nic Sandiland (UK)

Wollaton Hall, Nottingham, NG8 2AE

Saturday, 11 March @ 17:00
NOTTDANCE DEBATES: WHAT NEXT? - Matthias Sperling (CA/UK)

iC4C, Space 2
Nottingham, NG3 2AR

Saturday, 11 March @ 19:00
Eleanor and Flora Music - Nora (UK)

iC4C, Space 2
Nottingham, NG3 2AR

Saturday, 11 March @ 20:00
3 Minute Wonders - Nora (UK)

iC4C, Space 2
Nottingham, NG3 2AR

Sunday, 12 March @ 11:00
Body of Knowledge - Sally Doughty (UK)

Nottingham Castle Museum, Nottingham, NG1 6EL

Sunday, 12 March @ 13:30
Odori-Dawns-Dance: Forest and Clearing - Sioned Huws (UK)

Sneinton Market, Nottingham, NG1 1DN

Sunday, 12 March @ 13:30
THE SHADOW DRONE PROJECT - Charles Linehan (UK)

Nottingham Contemporary, Weekday Cross
Nottingham, NG1 2GB

Sunday, 12 March @ 15:00
THE SHADOW DRONE PROJECT - Charles Linehan (UK)

Nottingham Contemporary, Weekday Cross
Nottingham, NG1 2GB